Devoted VBC

Wichita Legacy volleyball club . Wichita, KS

16-1

Coaches: Terri Hessman              Cassidy Hessman

                mhessman@cox.net     cassidyh631@gmail.com


Players:

1. Vanessa Gallegos

2. 

7. Annia Blasi

8. Emily Heimerman

20. Megan White

24. Madison Cromer

31. Carly Parker

42. Gracie Hett

44. Rilee Blanchette

                     

                           

 16-1 schedule

Click on tournament name to view schedule, age group to view results (post-tournament) and location to jump to venues page. *denotes change from original schedule

Click to edit table header
 
 
 
Sunday
Jan. 5
Salt City Opener
16 combined
Sports Arena/Salthawk Act. Center, Hutch
 accepted
Sat-Mon
Jan. 18-20
MLK Day Series
16 combined
HyVee Arena/Bartle Hall, Kansas City
  accepted
Sunday
Feb. 2
Sunflower Slam
16 select
Sports Pavilion, Lawrence
  accepted
Saturday
Feb. 8
February Frenzy
16 combined
Wichita Hoops
  accepted
Sunday
Mar. 1
Border Series
16 combined
Salina Fieldhouse, Salina
 accepted
Sat-Sun
Mar. 14-15
Regionals
16 select
Kansas City/Lawrence
 accepted
Saturday
Apr. 4
Sunflower Slam
16 select
New Century Fieldhouse, Gardner
 accepted

15-1

Coach: Elaine Robinson

erobinson@kapaun.org


Players:    2. Saylor Fornshell

                 4. Sydney Henning

                 7. Maddie Gallant

                 11. Katherine Grace

                 12. Lizzie Romer

                 14. Gimena Casas

                 20. Lexi Gagnon

                 23. Haylie Sanders

                 24. Avery Lowe

                 25. Brynn Murphy

                    

15-1 schedule

Click on tournament name to view schedule, age group to view results (post-tournament) and location to jump to venues page.   *denotes change from original schedule

Click to edit table header
 
 
 
 
 
 Sunday  
 Jan. 5
Salt City Opener
17 combined
Sports Arena/Salthawk Act. Center, Hutch
 pending
 Sat-Mon.
Jan. 18-20
MLK Day Series
15 combined
 accepted
 Saturday
 Feb. 8
 February Frenzy
16 combined
Wichita Hoops
 accepted
Sat-Sun.
Feb. 15-16
Keeper of the Plains
16 combined
Wichita, TBD
 accepted
Sunday
Mar. 1
Border Series
16 combined
Salina Fieldhouse, Salina
 accepted
Sat.-Mon
Mar. 7-9
Colorado Crossroads
15 USA
Denver Convention Center, Denver
 accepted
Saturday
Mar. 1
PAC 2020 Challenge
15 premier
Parkville, MO
 accepted

15-2

Coach: Whitney Long

longwhitney15@gmail.com

   

Players:      3. Kenzie Kinkaid

                   6. Joanna Gomez     

                   8. Claire Waner

                   10. Emmalie Haag

                   15. Clara Myers

                   19. Ava Shea

                   21. Addie Kinkaid

                   22. Catherine Lam

                   35. Kourtney Koster

                   


15-2 schedule

Click on tournament name to view schedule, age group to view results (post-tournament) and location to jump to venues page.  *denotes change from original schedule

Click to edit table header
 
 
 
 
 
 Sunday
 Jan. 5
Sunflower Slam
15 combined
Olathe MAV Facility, Olathe
 accepted
 Sunday
 Jan. 22
FSC Showdown
15 combined
Andover Farha, YMCA
 accepted
 Sat.-Mon.
 Jan. 19-21
MLK Day Series
15 combined
Bartle Hall, Kansas City
 accepted
 Sunday
 Feb. 2
KMC Classic
15 combined
Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School, Wichita
 accepted
 Saturday
 Feb. 8
Centerline Invitational*
15 select
Blue Springs, MO
 pending
 Sunday
 Feb. 9
 A Blue Devil Challenge*
15 select
KCKCC, Kansas City
 pending
 Saturday
 Feb. 29
Birthday Weekend Event
15 combined
Wichita
 accepted
 Saturday
 Mar. 7
March Madness
15 combined
Salina Fieldhouse, Salina
 accepted

14-1

Coach: Taryn Scott

tscott@kapaun.org


Players:    4. Carly Scheidel

                 5. Katelyn McIlvain

                 7. Annabelle Lynn

                 8. Jaiden Lansdowne

                 11. Karlie Kreutzer

                 15. Emma Trevino

                 21. Josslyn McIlvain

                 28. Kylie Rapp  

                                                                                      

14-1 schedule

Click on tournament name to view schedule, age group to view results (post-tournament) and location to jump to venues page.  *denotes change from original schedule

 
 
 
 
 
 Sunday
 Jan. 12
KMC Classic
14 combined
accepted
 Sunday
 Jan. 19
Salt City Winter Smash
14 combined
Sports Arena / Salthawk Activity Center, Hutch
accepted
 Saturday
 Feb.1
JCVBC Winter Slam*
14 combined
Perry Lecompton High School, Perry
accepted
 Sat.-Sun.
 Feb. 15-Feb. 16 
Keeper of the Plains
14 combined
Wichita, TBD
accepted 
 Sunday
 Mar. 1
Spring Challenge*
14 combined
Blythe Family Fitness Center, Pratt
pending
 Sat-Sun
 Mar. 21-Mar. 22
Regionals
14 select
KC Area, TBD
waitlist

14-2

Coach: Shelby Lewis

shelby27lewis@gmail.com

 

Players:    2. Emma Dunnegan

                 3. Callie Knight

                 14. Ava Stephenson

                 18. Ellen Magana

                 20. Sara Jane Crosby

                 29. Haley Walston

                 33. 

                 34. Abby Walston

 

14-2 schedule

Click on tournament name to view schedule, age group to view results (post-tournament) and location to jump to venues page.  *denotes change from original schedule

Click to edit table header
 
 
 
 
 
 Saturday
 Jan. 4
OneVA January Jubilee
14 combined
 One Volleyball Academy, Wichita
  accepted
 Sunday
 Jan. 12
KMC Classic
14 combined
  accepted
 Sunday
 Jan. 26
January Shivers
14 select
Sportzone, Topeka
 accepted
 Saturday
 Feb. 8
February Frenzy
14 combined
Salthawk Activity Center, Hutchinson
  accepted
 Sat.-Sun.
 Feb. 15-16 
Keeper of the Plains
14 combined
Wichita TBD
  accepted
 Saturday
 Feb. 22
Rally in the Valley
14 combined
Smoky Valley HS/MS, Lindsborg
  accepted

13-1

Coach: Adriana Leake                         Tavis Leake

            adrianaleake@gmail.com        tleake2@gmail.com

 

Players:    1. Brooklyn Brokschmidt

                 2. Mara Klein

                 4.

                 9. Finley Burrus

                 11. Marin Schindler

                 12. Cameron Bachman

                 13. Kamryn Kennedy

                 18. Heide Bartel

                 23. Kylie Cartwright

                                                                                                                   31. Lily Stafford

13-1 schedule

Click on tournament name to view schedule, age group to view results (post-tournament) and location to jump to venues page.  *denotes change from original schedule

Click to edit table header
 
 
 
 
 
 Saturday
 Jan. 4
January Jam
13 combined
 Wichita Hoops
 accepted
 Sunday
 Jan. 26
FSC Showdown
13 combined
 Andover Farha, YMCA
 accepted
 Sunday
 Feb. 2
KMC Classic
13 combined
 Kapaun Mt. Carmel High Schooll, Wichita
 accepted
 Sat.-Sun.
 Feb. 15-16
Keeper of the Plains
13 combined
 Wichita, TBD
 accepted
 Saturday
 Feb. 22
Rally in the Valley
13 combined
 Smoky Valley HS/MS, Lindsborg
 accepted
 Sunday
 Mar. 1
FSC Showdown*
13 combined
  Andover Farha, YMCA
 accepted
 

12-1

Coach: Heather Holovach                       Gracie Becker

            featherannie@hotmail.com        gracie10becker@gmail.com


Players:    1. Jordan Ackerman

                 4. Audrina Flesher

                 5. Harper Holovach

                 7. Bethanie Haag

                 11. Sofia Sandoval 

                 12. Alyssa Hammans

                 15. Gracie Bezdek

                 17. Taylor Morgan

                 21. Elena Alvarez

12-1 schedule

Click on tournament name to view schedule, age group to view results (post-tournament) and location to jump to venues page.  *denotes change from original schedule

Day
 Date
 Event
 Division
Location
 Status
Saturday
  Jan. 4
FSC Showdown
  12 combined
  South and Andover Farha, YMCA
 accepted
Sunday
  Jan. 26
FSC Showdown
  12 combined
  Andover Farha, YMCA
 accepted
Saturday
  Feb. 8
February Frenzy
  12 combined 
 Wichita Hoops
 accepted
Sat-Sun
 Feb. 15-Feb. 16
Keeper of the Plains
  12 combined
 Wichita, TBD
 accepted
Sunday
 Mar. 8
 FSC Showdown
  12 combined
  Andover Farha, YMCA
 accepted